A1 CEV BeachVolley Nations Cup 2022Pool Matches

Pool A - Men

Pos.

Team

1

Flag ITA

Italy

Player 1 - ITA Player 2 - ITA Player 3 - ITA Player 4 - ITA Player 5 - ITA

Matches

Won

Lost

4

1

Pos.

Team

2

Flag NOR

Norway

Player 1 - NOR Player 2 - NOR Player 3 - NOR Player 4 - NOR Player 5 - NOR

Matches

Won

Lost

2

2

Pos.

Team

3

Flag POL

Poland

Player 1 - POL Player 2 - POL Player 3 - POL Player 4 - POL Player 5 - POL

Matches

Won

Lost

3

2

Pos.

Team

4

Flag GER

Germany

Player 1 - GER Player 2 - GER Player 3 - GER Player 4 - GER Player 5 - GER

Matches

Won

Lost

0

4

1. Round

Pool Play

Nations ScoreModified Pool Play - Double Header M1Start approx. at Wed 09:00

Norway

Norway
2:0

Germany

Germany

Match #1

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

BERNTSEN M.
MOL H.NOR Team #2

2
17
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

HENNING
WINTERGER Team #2

1
15

Match #2

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

SØRUM C.
MOL A.NOR Team #1

2
21
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

LORENZ
PFRETZSCHNERGER Team #1

0
12

Nations ScoreModified Pool Play - Double Header M2Start approx. at Wed 14:30

Italy

Italy
2:1

Poland

Poland

Match #1

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

ROSSI
CARAMBULAITA Team #2

2
21
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

KANTOR
RUDOLPOL Team #2

0
16

Match #2

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

COTTAFAVA
NICOLAIITA Team #1

1
11
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

LOSIAK
BRYLPOL Team #1

2
15

Golden Set(if necessary)

GOLDEN SET

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

COTTAFAVA
NICOLAI 

19
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

LOSIAK
BRYL 

17

2.Round

Winner 1. Round

Nations ScoreModified Pool Play - Double Header M5Start approx. at Thu 11:00

Norway

Norway
0:2

Italy

Italy

Match #1

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

BERNTSEN M.
MOL H.NOR Team #2

0
18
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

ROSSI
CARAMBULAITA Team #2

2
21

Match #2

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

SØRUM C.
MOL A.NOR Team #1

1
12
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

COTTAFAVA
NICOLAIITA Team #1

2
15

3.Round

Loser 1. Round

Nations ScoreModified Pool Play - Double Header M6Start approx. at Thu 09:00

Germany

Germany
0:2

Poland

Poland

Match #1

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

HENNING
WINTERGER Team #2

0
16
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

KANTOR
RUDOLPOL Team #2

2
21

Match #2

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

LORENZ
PFRETZSCHNERGER Team #1

0
15
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

LOSIAK
BRYLPOL Team #1

2
21

Pool B - Men

Pos.

Team

1

Flag NED

The Netherlands

Player 1 - NED Player 2 - NED Player 3 - NED Player 4 - NED Player 5 - NED

Matches

Won

Lost

4

0

Pos.

Team

2

Flag AUT

Austria

Player 1 - AUT Player 2 - AUT Player 3 - AUT Player 4 - AUT Player 5 - AUT

Matches

Won

Lost

2

2

Pos.

Team

3

Flag EST

Estonia

Player 1 - EST Player 2 - EST Player 3 - EST Player 4 - EST Player 5 - EST

Matches

Won

Lost

2

3

Pos.

Team

4

Flag CZE

Czech Republic

Player 1 - CZE Player 2 - CZE Player 3 - CZE Player 4 - CZE Player 5 - CZE

Matches

Won

Lost

1

4

1. Round

Pool Play

Nations ScoreModified Pool Play - Double Header M3Start approx. at Wed 16:45

The Netherlands

The Netherlands
2:0

Estonia

Estonia

Match #1

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

VARENHORST
VAN DE VELDENED Team #2

2
21
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

KAIS
MEIUSEST Team #2

0
17

Match #2

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

BROUWER
MEEUWSENNED Team #1

2
24
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

KOROTKOV
TIISAAREST Team #1

0
22

Nations ScoreModified Pool Play - Double Header M4Start approx. at Wed 19:45

Austria

Austria
2:0

Czech Republic

Czech Republic

Match #1

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

ERMACORA
PRISTAUZAUT Team #2

2
15
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

BERCIK
DZAVORONOKCZE Team #2

1
13

Match #2

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

SEIDL
WALLERAUT Team #1

2
21
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

SEPKA
SEMERADCZE Team #1

0
12

2.Round

Winner 1. Round

Nations ScoreModified Pool Play - Double Header M7Start approx. at Thu 19:00

The Netherlands

The Netherlands
2:0

Austria

Austria

Match #1

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

VARENHORST
VAN DE VELDENED Team #2

2
21
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

ERMACORA
PRISTAUZAUT Team #2

0
17

Match #2

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

BROUWER
MEEUWSENNED Team #1

2
21
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

SEIDL
WALLERAUT Team #1

0
14

3.Round

Loser 1. Round

Nations ScoreModified Pool Play - Double Header M8Start approx. at Thu 09:00

Estonia

Estonia
2:1

Czech Republic

Czech Republic

Match #1

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

KOROTKOV
KAISEST Team #2

1
12
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

BERCIK
DZAVORONOKCZE Team #2

2
15

Match #2

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

NOLVAK
TIISAAREST Team #1

2
21
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

SEPKA
SEMERADCZE Team #1

0
19

Golden Set(if necessary)

GOLDEN SET

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

NOLVAK
TIISAAR 

15
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

BERCIK
DZAVORONOK 

6

Pool A - Women

Pos.

Team

1

Flag SUI

Switzerland

Player 1 - SUI Player 2 - SUI Player 3 - SUI Player 4 - SUI Player 5 - SUI

Matches

Won

Lost

4

1

Pos.

Team

2

Flag NED

The Netherlands

Player 1 - NED Player 2 - NED Player 3 - NED Player 4 - NED Player 5 - NED

Matches

Won

Lost

2

2

Pos.

Team

3

Flag LAT

Latvia

Player 1 - LAT Player 2 - LAT Player 3 - LAT Player 4 - LAT Player 5 - LAT

Matches

Won

Lost

2

3

Pos.

Team

4

Flag ESP

Spain

Player 1 - ESP Player 2 - ESP Player 3 - ESP Player 4 - ESP Player 5 - ESP

Matches

Won

Lost

2

4

1. Round

Pool Play

Nations ScoreModified Pool Play - Double Header W1Start approx. at Tue 09:00

Switzerland

Switzerland
2:1

Spain

Spain

Match #1

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

VERGÉ-DÉPRÉ A.
BENTELESUI Team #2

2
15
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

ÁLVAREZ
MORENOESP Team #2

1
6

Match #2

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

HÜBERLI
BRUNNERSUI Team #1

1
11
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

CARRO
LOBATOESP Team #1

2
15

Golden Set(if necessary)

GOLDEN SET

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

HÜBERLI
BRUNNER 

15
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

CARRO
LOBATO 

7

Nations ScoreModified Pool Play - Double Header W2Start approx. at Tue 09:00

The Netherlands

The Netherlands
2:0

Latvia

Latvia

Match #1

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

VAN DRIEL E.
YPMANED Team #2

2
21
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

BRAILKO
NAMIKELAT Team #2

0
13

Match #2

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

VAN DRIEL M.
PIERSMANED Team #1

2
17
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

KRAVCENOKA
GRAUDINALAT Team #1

1
15

2.Round

Winner 1. Round

Nations ScoreModified Pool Play - Double Header W5Start approx. at Tue 19:00

Switzerland

Switzerland
2:0

The Netherlands

The Netherlands

Match #1

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

VERGÉ-DÉPRÉ A.
BENTELESUI Team #2

2
17
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

VAN DRIEL E.
YPMANED Team #2

1
15

Match #2

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

HÜBERLI
BRUNNERSUI Team #1

2
21
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

VAN DRIEL M.
PIERSMANED Team #1

0
11

3.Round

Loser 1. Round

Nations ScoreModified Pool Play - Double Header W6Start approx. at Tue 16:45

Spain

Spain
1:2

Latvia

Latvia

Match #1

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

ÁLVAREZ
MORENOESP Team #2

2
21
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

BRAILKO
NAMIKELAT Team #2

0
13

Match #2

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

CARRO
LOBATOESP Team #1

0
17
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

KRAVCENOKA
GRAUDINALAT Team #1

2
21

Golden Set(if necessary)

GOLDEN SET

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

CARRO
LOBATO 

24
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

KRAVCENOKA
GRAUDINA 

26

Pool B - Women

Pos.

Team

1

Flag GER

Germany

Player 1 - GER Player 2 - GER Player 3 - GER Player 4 - GER Player 5 - GER

Matches

Won

Lost

4

2

Pos.

Team

2

Flag ITA

Italy

Player 1 - ITA Player 2 - ITA Player 3 - ITA Player 4 - ITA Player 5 - ITA

Matches

Won

Lost

3

3

Pos.

Team

3

Flag AUT

Austria

Player 1 - AUT Player 2 - AUT Player 3 - AUT Player 4 - AUT Player 5 - AUT

Matches

Won

Lost

3

2

Pos.

Team

4

Flag CZE

Czech Republic

Player 1 - CZE Player 2 - CZE Player 3 - CZE Player 4 - CZE Player 5 - CZE

Matches

Won

Lost

1

4

1. Round

Pool Play

Nations ScoreModified Pool Play - Double Header W3Start approx. at Tue 11:00

Germany

Germany
2:1

Czech Republic

Czech Republic

Match #1

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

BORGER
SUDEGER Team #2

2
15
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

FRANK
BRINKOVACZE Team #2

1
7

Match #2

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

TILLMANN
MÜLLERGER Team #1

1
9
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

WILLIAMS
POSPISILOVACZE Team #1

2
15

Golden Set(if necessary)

GOLDEN SET

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

BORGER
SUDE 

15
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

WILLIAMS
POSPISILOVA 

10

Nations ScoreModified Pool Play - Double Header W4Start approx. at Tue 14:30

Austria

Austria
1:2

Italy

Italy

Match #1

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

KLINGER D.
KLINGER R.AUT Team #2

0
17
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

ORSI TOTH R.
BREIDENBACHITA Team #2

2
21

Match #2

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

PLESIUTSCHNIG
SCHÜTZENHÖFERAUT Team #1

2
21
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

BIANCHIN
SCAMPOLIITA Team #1

0
14

Golden Set(if necessary)

GOLDEN SET

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

PLESIUTSCHNIG
SCHÜTZENHÖFER 

13
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

ORSI TOTH R.
BREIDENBACH 

15

2.Round

Winner 1. Round

Nations ScoreModified Pool Play - Double Header W7Start approx. at Wed 09:00

Germany

Germany
2:1

Italy

Italy

Match #1

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

BORGER
SUDEGER Team #2

2
21
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

ORSI TOTH R.
BREIDENBACHITA Team #2

0
18

Match #2

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

TILLMANN
MÜLLERGER Team #1

1
14
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

BIANCHIN
SCAMPOLIITA Team #1

2
16

Golden Set(if necessary)

GOLDEN SET

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

BORGER
SUDE 

16
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

BIANCHIN
SCAMPOLI 

14

3.Round

Loser 1. Round

Nations ScoreModified Pool Play - Double Header W8Start approx. at Wed 11:00

Czech Republic

Czech Republic
0:2

Austria

Austria

Match #1

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

FRANK
BRINKOVACZE Team #2

1
7
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

KLINGER D.
KLINGER R.AUT Team #2

2
15

Match #2

Match Details
Flag Player 1 Player 2

WILLIAMS
POSPISILOVACZE Team #1

0
8
Set
points
Flag Player 1 Player 2

PLESIUTSCHNIG
SCHÜTZENHÖFERAUT Team #1

2
21

No data found

Sorry - no data could be found for your filter!